The HR Division website will be changing to AOM Connect in the coming months and we will have a brand new website! Thank you for your patience as we wind down this website and transition over to our new format.

News

2019 International Conference

Conference Chair: Brian Harney, Dublin City University Program Chair: David G. Collings, Dublin City...

Read More
HRIC Photo

2016 HR International Conference in Sydney

After the first International Conference of the HR Division of the Academy of Management (HRIC) in B...

Read More

People – HR Div

HR DIVISION COMMITTEES (2016-2017)

Nominations Chair: David Lepak
Scholarly Program Chair: Ingrid Fulmer (if85@smlr.rutgers.edu)
PDW Program Chair: Chris Rosen (crosen@walton.uark.edu)
Late-Stage Doctoral Student Consortium: Tim Gardner (’17) (tim.gardner@usu.edu) (Co-Chair)

Karin Sanders (’18) (k.sanders@unsw.edu.au) (Co-Chair)

Steve Courtright (’19) (scourtright@mays.tamu.edu)

Jr. Faculty Consortium: Phil Roth (’18) (rothp@clemson.edu) (Chair)

Derek Avery (’18) (averydr@wfu.edu)

Michal Biron (mbiron@univ.haifa.ac.il)

Julie Hancock (Julie.Hancock@unt.edu)

Middle-Stage Doctoral Student consortium: Anthony Nyberg (’17) (anthony.nyberg@moore.sc.edu) (Chair)

Corine Boon (’19) (c.t.boon@uva.nl)

Ying Wang (’17), student rep (ying.wang13@unsw.edu.au)

Awards: David Collings (’18) (david.collings@dcu.ie) (Chair)

Janet Marler (’17) (jmarler@albany.edu)

Rebecca Kehoe (’19) (kehoe@smlr.rutgers.edu)

Eric Yochum (’18), student rep (EYochum@walton.uark.edu)

Membership and Communications:

 

 

 

 

Newsletter:

Knowledge Manager:

Webmaster:

HR DivNet:

 

Meeting Hospitality:

 

 

 

Social Media:

 

 

International Member Relations:

Karin Sanders (’18) (k.sanders@unsw.edu.au )(Chair)

Tim Gardner (’17) (tim.gardner@usu.edu)

Becky Paluch (’18), student rep (rmp239@cornell.edu)

Yan Chen (’17), student rep (chenyan0716@gmail.com)

 

Payal Kumar (payalk1@gmail.com)

Demetria Henderson (dfhender@gmail.com)

Patrick Downes (Patrick.downes@smlr.rutgers.edu)

Mark Huselid (mark@markhuselid.com)

 

Corine Boon (’19) (c.t.boon@uva.nl) (co-chair)

Allison Gabriel (asgabriel@email.arizona.edu) (co-chair)

Emilija Djurdjevic (edjurdjevic@uri.edu)

 

Amanda Shantz (as9032w@gre.ac.uk) (Co-chair)

Kerstin Alfes (kalfes@escpeurope.eu)   (Co-chair)

 

Liza Castro Christiansen (Liza.Castro-Christiansen@henley.reading.ac.uk) (Chair)

Finance: Treasurer

 

Sponsorship Committee:

Jenna Pieper (jpieper@unl.edu)(Chair)

 

Rebecca Thacker (thacker@ohio.edu) (Chair)

Denise Potosky (’17) (dxp16@psu.edu)

David Lepak (consulting member)

International:

 

 

 

Ambassadors:

 

 

PDWs:

Dana Minbaeva (’19) (dm.smg@cbs.dk)Chair)

Michal Biron (mbiron@univ.haifa.ac.il)

David Collings (’18) (david.collings@dcu.ie)

 

Michal Biron (mbiron@univ.haifa.ac.il) (Chair)

Dana Minbaeva (’19) (dm.smg@cbs.dk)

 

Liza Castro Christiansen (Chair)

Teaching:

 

Steve Courtright (’19) (scourtright@mays.tamu.edu) (Chair)

Rebecca Kehoe (’19) (kehoe@smlr.rutgers.edu)

Phil Roth (’18) (rothp@clemson.edu)

Practice Liaison: Anthony Nyberg (’17) (anthony.nyberg@moore.sc.edu) (Chair)

Denise Potosky (’17) (dxp16@psu.edu)

Karin King (K.A.King@lse.ac.uk)